
Jose Luiz
"Junior"
Photo: Andrius Petrucenia on Flickr (Original version) UCinternational (Crop)
Jose Luiz at a Glance
- Record
- 32-10-0 (17 KO)
- Height
- 170 cm (5ft 7in) · 178 cm reach
- Stance
- orthodox
Career Analysis
Jose Luiz has compiled a professional record of 32-10-0 across 42 bouts. With 17 victories coming by stoppage, Luiz carries a 53% knockout rate, demonstrating solid finishing ability.
Standing 170cm tall with a 178cm reach, Luiz has a significant reach advantage that allows them to control distance effectively. Fighting from a orthodox stance.
Stats Breakdown
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Jose Luiz's professional MMA record?
Jose Luiz has a professional MMA record of 32 wins, 10 losses, with 17 wins coming by knockout.
When does Jose Luiz fight next?
Jose Luiz has no fight currently scheduled. Check the boxingnews.com schedule hub for the latest announcements.
How tall is Jose Luiz?
Jose Luiz stands 170 cm (5ft 7in) tall, with a 178 cm reach.
Is Jose Luiz undefeated?
No, Jose Luiz has 10 professional losses on their record.
How many knockouts does Jose Luiz have?
Jose Luiz has 17 knockout wins — a 53% KO ratio across 32 professional victories.