
BOXINGLight flyweight
Andres Sosa
"The Monster / (怪物 Kaibutsu)"
33-0-0
Photo: 内閣官房内閣広報室
Age33
Height165 cm
Reach5 cm
Stanceorthodox
KO %0%
Bouts33
Nationality—
StatusActive
Advertisement
Andres Sosa at a Glance
- Record
- 33-0-0 — undefeated
- Age
- 33 years old (born 10 April 1993)
- Division
- light flyweight
- Height
- 165 cm (5ft 5in) · 5 cm reach
- Stance
- orthodox
Last Fight
WIN over Dominique Francis by UD · 26 July 2026
Career Analysis
Andres Sosa has compiled a professional record of 33-0-0 across 33 bouts.
Standing 165cm tall with a 5cm reach, Sosa operates at close range with compact power. Fighting from a orthodox stance.
Fight History
| Date | Opponent | Result | Method | Rd |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Jul 26 | Dominique Francis | W | UD | — |
Stats Breakdown
33Wins
0Losses
0%KO Rate
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Andres Sosa's professional boxing record?
Andres Sosa has a professional boxing record of 33 wins, 0 losses.
When does Andres Sosa fight next?
Andres Sosa has no fight currently scheduled. Check the boxingnews.com schedule hub for the latest announcements.
How old is Andres Sosa?
Andres Sosa is 33 years old, born on 10 April 1993.
How tall is Andres Sosa?
Andres Sosa stands 165 cm (5ft 5in) tall, with a 5 cm reach.
Is Andres Sosa undefeated?
Yes, Andres Sosa is undefeated with a perfect 33-0 record.
Advertisement