Advertisement

María Guadalupe Godínez González{{Cite web vs Lupita Godinez

Head-to-head comparison — tale of the tape, career analysis, stylistic breakdown, and prediction factors

M

María Guadalupe Godínez González{{Cite web

14-6-0
VS
L

Lupita Godinez

15-6-0
14-6-0
Record
15-6-0
70%
Win Rate
71%
7%
KO %
7%
—
Height
157cm
155cm
Reach
155cm
—
Age
33
—
Stance
| rank = purple belt
20
Total Bouts
21

Physical Comparison

Both fighters share the same reach at 155cm — neither has a rangefinding advantage.

Record & Experience

María Guadalupe Godínez González{{Cite web brings a record of 14-6-0 across 20 professional bouts (70% win rate).Lupita Godinez enters with 15-6-0 from 21 fights (71% win rate).

Lupita Godinez has the experience edge with 21 bouts compared to 20 — that's 1 more fights under the bright lights, which can matter in championship rounds when fatigue sets in and composure is tested.

In terms of finishing power, both fighters share a similar 7% stoppage rate — this is a matchup between two equally dangerous finishers.

Key Factors

web's Path to Victory

  • • Establish rhythm early and dictate the pace

Godinez's Path to Victory

  • • Higher win percentage (71% vs 70%)
  • • Greater professional experience (21 bouts)
  • • Apply pressure and force the fight on their terms

María Guadalupe Godínez González{{Cite web vs Lupita Godinez — FAQ

What are María Guadalupe Godínez González{{Cite web's and Lupita Godinez's records?
María Guadalupe Godínez González{{Cite web is 14-6-0 (1 KOs). Lupita Godinez is 15-6-0 (1 KOs).
Who has the longer reach — María Guadalupe Godínez González{{Cite web or Lupita Godinez?
Both fighters share an equal 155cm reach.
Who has the higher knockout rate?
Both fighters share a 7% knockout rate — comparable finishing power.
Advertisement