Advertisement

Dan Severn vs Seth Baczynski

Head-to-head comparison — tale of the tape, career analysis, stylistic breakdown, and prediction factors

Dan Severn

Dan Severn

101-19-7
VS
S

Seth Baczynski

0-0-0
101-19-7
Record
0-0-0
80%
Win Rate
0%
23%
KO %
0%
188cm
Height
191cm
Reach
68
Age
44
Stance
127
Total Bouts
0

Physical Comparison

Seth Baczynski has the height edge at 191cm vs 188cm for Dan Severn — a 3cm difference that gives Baczynski the ability to fight behind range.

Record & Experience

Dan Severn brings a record of 101-19-7 across 127 professional bouts (80% win rate).Seth Baczynski enters with 0-0-0.

Dan Severn has the experience edge with 127 bouts compared to 0 — that's 127 more fights under the bright lights, which can matter in championship rounds when fatigue sets in and composure is tested.

In terms of finishing power, Dan Severn is the more prolific finisher with a 23% stoppage rate compared to 0% for Seth Baczynski. Severn has shown the ability to end fights decisively.

Age & Career Stage

Seth Baczynski is the younger fighter at 44 compared to Dan Severn's 68 — a 24-year age gap. The younger fighter may have the edge in physical attributes, while Severn relies on veteran savvy and accumulated skill.

Key Factors

Severn's Path to Victory

  • • Trust the higher win rate (80% vs 0%)
  • • Lean on greater experience (127 bouts)
  • • Establish rhythm early and dictate the pace

Baczynski's Path to Victory

  • • Use height and reach to fight at range
  • • Apply pressure and force the fight on their terms

Dan Severn vs Seth Baczynski — FAQ

What are Dan Severn's and Seth Baczynski's records?
Dan Severn is 101-19-7 (23 KOs). Seth Baczynski is 0-0-0 (0 KOs).
Who is taller — Dan Severn or Seth Baczynski?
Seth Baczynski is taller at 191cm vs 188cm — a 3cm advantage.
Advertisement