Conor McGregor vs Stjepan Božić
Head-to-head comparison — tale of the tape, career analysis, stylistic breakdown, and prediction factors

Conor McGregor
"Notorious"
22-6-0Stjepan Božić
0-0-0Physical Comparison
Stjepan Božić has the height edge at 179cm vs 174cm for Conor McGregor — a 5cm difference that gives Božić the ability to fight behind range.
Record & Experience
Conor McGregor brings a record of 22-6-0 across 28 professional bouts (79% win rate).Stjepan Božić enters with 0-0-0.
Conor McGregor has the experience edge with 28 bouts compared to 0 — that's 28 more fights under the bright lights, which can matter in championship rounds when fatigue sets in and composure is tested.
In terms of finishing power, Conor McGregor is the more prolific finisher with a 86% stoppage rate compared to 0% for Stjepan Božić. McGregor has shown the ability to end fights decisively.
Age & Career Stage
At 37, Conor McGregor is 14 years younger than Stjepan Božić (51). Youth can translate to speed, recovery, and a longer runway — but Božić's experience and ring IQ shouldn't be underestimated.
Key Factors
McGregor's Path to Victory
- • Target early stoppage with heavy hands (86% KO rate)
- • Trust the higher win rate (79% vs 0%)
- • Lean on greater experience (28 bouts)
- • Establish rhythm early and dictate the pace
Božić's Path to Victory
- • Use height and reach to fight at range
- • Apply pressure and force the fight on their terms
Conor McGregor vs Stjepan Božić — FAQ
- What are Conor McGregor's and Stjepan Božić's records?
- Conor McGregor is 22-6-0 (19 KOs). Stjepan Božić is 0-0-0 (0 KOs).
- Who is taller — Conor McGregor or Stjepan Božić?
- Stjepan Božić is taller at 179cm vs 174cm — a 5cm advantage.