Conor McGregor vs Sixto Soria
Head-to-head comparison — tale of the tape, career analysis, stylistic breakdown, and prediction factors

Conor McGregor
"Notorious"
22-6-0Sixto Soria
0-0-0Physical Comparison
Sixto Soria has the height edge at 188cm vs 174cm for Conor McGregor — a 14cm difference that gives Soria the ability to fight behind range.
Record & Experience
Conor McGregor brings a record of 22-6-0 across 28 professional bouts (79% win rate).Sixto Soria enters with 0-0-0.
Conor McGregor has the experience edge with 28 bouts compared to 0 — that's 28 more fights under the bright lights, which can matter in championship rounds when fatigue sets in and composure is tested.
In terms of finishing power, Conor McGregor is the more prolific finisher with a 86% stoppage rate compared to 0% for Sixto Soria. McGregor has shown the ability to end fights decisively.
Age & Career Stage
At 37, Conor McGregor is 35 years younger than Sixto Soria (72). Youth can translate to speed, recovery, and a longer runway — but Soria's experience and ring IQ shouldn't be underestimated.
Key Factors
McGregor's Path to Victory
- • Target early stoppage with heavy hands (86% KO rate)
- • Trust the higher win rate (79% vs 0%)
- • Lean on greater experience (28 bouts)
- • Establish rhythm early and dictate the pace
Soria's Path to Victory
- • Use height and reach to fight at range
- • Apply pressure and force the fight on their terms
Conor McGregor vs Sixto Soria — FAQ
- What are Conor McGregor's and Sixto Soria's records?
- Conor McGregor is 22-6-0 (19 KOs). Sixto Soria is 0-0-0 (0 KOs).
- Who is taller — Conor McGregor or Sixto Soria?
- Sixto Soria is taller at 188cm vs 174cm — a 14cm advantage.